Species Details : Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich

Accepted scientific name:
Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Artomyces pyxidatus  (Pers.) Jülich
Synonyms:
Calocera digitata Cooke & Massee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocera digitata Cooke & Massee
Clavaria coronata Schwein. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria coronata Schwein.
Clavaria petersii Berk. & M.A. Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria petersii Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Clavaria pyxidata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria pyxidata Pers.
Clavaria pyxidata var. asperospora S.G.M. Fawc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria pyxidata var. asperospora S.G.M. Fawc.
Clavicorona coronata (Schwein.) Doty (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavicorona coronata (Schwein.) Doty
Clavicorona pyxidata (Pers.) Doty (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavicorona pyxidata (Pers.) Doty
Merisma pyxidatum (Pers.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma pyxidatum (Pers.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Auriscalpiaceae CoL
Genus Artomyces CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=110490
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02