Species Details : Kuehneola arthurii (P. Syd. & Syd.) H. S. Jacks., 1931

You selected Uromyces arthurii P. Syd. & Syd., 1910. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kuehneola arthurii (P. Syd. & Syd.) H. S. Jacks., 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kuehneola arthurii  (P. Syd. & Syd.) H. S. Jacks., 1931
Synonyms:
Spirechina arthuri (P. Syd. & Syd.) Arthur, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirechina arthuri (P. Syd. & Syd.) Arthur, 1912
Uromyces arthurii P. Syd. & Syd., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces arthurii P. Syd. & Syd., 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Phragmidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Kuehneola Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Kuehneola%20arthurii
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56