Species Details : Discosia ceanothi (A.W.Ramaley) Nag Raj

Accepted scientific name:
Discosia ceanothi (A.W.Ramaley) Nag Raj (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Discosia ceanothi  (A.W.Ramaley) Nag Raj
Synonyms:
Discosiospora ceanothi A.W.Ramaley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Discosiospora ceanothi A.W.Ramaley
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Amphisphaeriales CoL
Family Discosiaceae CoL
Genus Discosia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=359601
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44