Species Details : Orthaea panamensis (Luteyn & Wilbur) J. L. Luteyn

Accepted scientific name:
Orthaea panamensis (Luteyn & Wilbur) J. L. Luteyn (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthaea panamensis  (Luteyn & Wilbur) J. L. Luteyn
Synonyms:
Lysiclesia panamensis J. L. Luteyn & R. L. Wilbur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysiclesia panamensis J. L. Luteyn & R. L. Wilbur
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Orthaea World Plants
Distribution: Panama
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54