Species Details : Alocoderus semienensis (Bordat, 1990)

Accepted scientific name:
Alocoderus semienensis (Bordat, 1990) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alocoderus semienensis  (Bordat, 1990)
Synonyms:
Aphodius (Alocoderus) hydrochaeris semienensis Bordat, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphodius (Alocoderus) hydrochaeris semienensis Bordat, 1990
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea Scarabs
Family Aphodiidae Scarabs
Genus Alocoderus Scarabs
Distribution: Afrotropical(Ethiopia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Apr-2018
Source database: Scarabs, Apr 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Schoolmeesters P. (2018). Scarabs: World Scarabaeidae Database (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a145bcdd-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921