Species Details : Coelorinchus asteroides Okamura, 1963

Accepted scientific name:
Coelorinchus asteroides Okamura, 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelorinchus asteroides  Okamura, 1963
Synonyms:
Caelorinchus asteroides Okamura, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caelorinchus asteroides Okamura, 1963
Coelorhynchus asteroides Okamura, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelorhynchus asteroides Okamura, 1963
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hoshi-hige Hoshi-hige Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
拟星腔吻鳕 Ni xing qiang wen xue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
擬星腔吻鱈 Ni sing ciang wun syue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
擬星腔吻鱈 Ni sing ciang wun syue Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gadiformes FishBase
Family Macrouridae FishBase
Genus Coelorinchus FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: southern Japan and Taiwan.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Iwamoto, T., 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23220
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33