Species Details : Allium commutatum Guss.

You selected Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pruinosum K.Richt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium commutatum Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium commutatum  Guss.
Synonyms:
Allium aestivale Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium aestivale Gand.
Allium aestivale J.J.Rodr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium aestivale J.J.Rodr., nom. illeg.
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. bimetrale (Gand.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. bimetrale (Gand.) Hayek
Allium ampeloprasum var. commutatum (Guss.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. commutatum (Guss.) Fiori
Allium ampeloprasum var. lussinense Haracic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. lussinense Haracic
Allium ampeloprasum var. pruinosum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. pruinosum Boiss.
Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pruinosum K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum subsp. pruinosum K.Richt.
Allium bimetrale Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bimetrale Gand.
Allium polyanthum var. aestivale (Gand.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium polyanthum var. aestivale (Gand.) Pau
Allium pruinosum Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pruinosum Candargy
Allium rotundum subsp. commutatum (Guss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum subsp. commutatum (Guss.) Nyman
Allium wildii Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium wildii Heldr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Baleares; Corse; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Sardegna; Sicilia; Tunisia; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29