Species Details : Pseudanthias mooreanus (Herre, 1935)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudanthias mooreanus (Herre, 1935) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudanthias mooreanus  (Herre, 1935)
Synonyms:
Anthias mooreanus Herre, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthias mooreanus Herre, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Serranidae FishBase
Genus Pseudanthias FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: French Polynesia. Also Western Central Pacific (Ref. 39231).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heemstra, P., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=59194
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39