Species Details : Arceuthobium oxycedri (DC.) M.Bieb.

Accepted scientific name:
Arceuthobium oxycedri (DC.) M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arceuthobium oxycedri  (DC.) M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Arceuthobium juniperi Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arceuthobium juniperi Bubani
Razoumofskya caucasica Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Razoumofskya caucasica Hoffm.
Razoumofskya oxycedri (DC.) F.W.Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Razoumofskya oxycedri (DC.) F.W.Schultz
Viscum caucasicum (Hoffm.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum caucasicum (Hoffm.) Steud.
Viscum oxycedri DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscum oxycedri DC.
Infraspecific taxon: Arceuthobium oxycedri var. shadii Fridl.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Wacholder-Riemenblume Wacholder-Riemenblume - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Santalales World Plants
Family Santalaceae World Plants
Genus Arceuthobium World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, France, Greece, Crete, Spain, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Bosnia & Hercegovina, ?Italy, Crimea, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran), Iraq (NW-Iraq), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Syria (W-Syrian Mountains), Tibet, India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand), Jammu & Kashmir, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45