Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rhinolophus ferrumequinum tragatus Hodgson, 1835

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum tragatus Hodgson, 1835 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhinolophus ferrumequinum tragatus Hodgson, 1835
Synonyms:
Rhinolophus tragatus Hodgson, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinolophus tragatus Hodgson, 1835
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Species Rhinolophus ferrumequinum ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=947956
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42