Species Details : Pittosporum fasciculatum Hook. fil.

You selected Pittosporum tenuifolium var. fasciculatum (Hook. fil.) Kirk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pittosporum fasciculatum Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pittosporum fasciculatum  Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Pittosporum colensoi var. fasciculatum Cheesem. (synonym)
Pittosporum tenuifolium subsp. fasciculatum (Hook. fil.) Kirk (synonym)
Pittosporum tenuifolium var. fasciculatum (Hook. fil.) Kirk (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants
Family Pittosporaceae World Plants
Genus Pittosporum World Plants
Distribution: New Zealand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31