Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daphne gnidium subsp. maritima (Rozeira) Capelo, J. C. Costa, Esp. Santo & Lousã

Accepted scientific name:
Daphne gnidium subsp. maritima (Rozeira) Capelo, J. C. Costa, Esp. Santo & Lousã (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Daphne gnidium subsp. maritima (Rozeira) Capelo, J. C. Costa, Esp. Santo & Lousã
Synonyms:
Daphne gnidium var. maritima Rozeira (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Species Daphne gnidium World Plants
Distribution: Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55