Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cota coelopoda var. longiloba (Grierson) Özbek & C. Vural

You selected Anthemis coelopoda var. longiloba Grierson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cota coelopoda var. longiloba (Grierson) Özbek & C. Vural (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cota coelopoda var. longiloba (Grierson) Özbek & C. Vural
Synonyms:
Anthemis coelopoda var. longiloba Grierson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis coelopoda var. longiloba Grierson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cota World Plants
Species Cota coelopoda World Plants
Distribution: Anatolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53