Species Details : Pabstiella quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer

You selected Pleurothallis edwallii var. pallida Hoehne & Schltr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pabstiella quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella quadridentata  (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Synonyms:
Lepanthes bicolor Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepanthes bicolor Barb.Rodr.
Lepanthes quadridentata Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepanthes quadridentata Barb.Rodr.
Pabstiella bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Luer & Toscano (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pabstiella bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Luer & Toscano
Pleurothallis bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn., nom. illeg.
Pleurothallis edwallii var. pallida Hoehne & Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis edwallii var. pallida Hoehne & Schltr.
Pleurothallis mouraei Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis mouraei Cogn.
Pleurothallis mouraei var. brevifolia Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis mouraei var. brevifolia Cogn.
Pleurothallis palmeirensis Pabst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis palmeirensis Pabst
Pleurothallis quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn.
Specklinia quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Trichosalpinx bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosalpinx bicolor (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Trichosalpinx quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosalpinx quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pabstiella WCSP
Distribution: Brazil South; Brazil Southeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07