Species Details : Endophyllum euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) G. Winter

You selected Aecidium euphorbiarum var. euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Endophyllum euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) G. Winter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Endophyllum euphorbiae-sylvaticae  (DC.) G. Winter
Synonyms:
Aecidium euphorbiae-sylvaticae DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium euphorbiae-sylvaticae DC.
Aecidium euphorbiarum var. euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aecidium euphorbiarum var. euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) DC.
Endophyllum euphorbiae Plowr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endophyllum euphorbiae Plowr.
Uromyces euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) Jørst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces euphorbiae-sylvaticae (DC.) Jørst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Pucciniaceae CoL
Genus Endophyllum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=262178
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02