Species Details : Plasmopara viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Berl. & De Toni

You selected Plasmopara viticola var. americana N.P. Golovina. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plasmopara viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Berl. & De Toni (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plasmopara viticola  (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Berl. & De Toni
Synonyms:
Peronospora viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Casp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peronospora viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Casp.
Plasmopara viticola var. americana N.P. Golovina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plasmopara viticola var. americana N.P. Golovina
Plasmopara viticola var. amurensis N.P. Golovina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plasmopara viticola var. amurensis N.P. Golovina
Plasmopara viticola var. parthica N.P. Golovina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plasmopara viticola var. parthica N.P. Golovina
Rhysotheca viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G.W. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhysotheca viticola (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G.W. Wilson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Oomycota Species Fungorum Plus
Class Peronosporea Species Fungorum Plus
Order Peronosporales Species Fungorum Plus
Family Peronosporaceae Species Fungorum Plus
Genus Plasmopara Species Fungorum Plus
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=208592
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:25