Species Details : Homostegia pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) Cooke, 1885

You selected Celidium pelvetii Hepp, 1860. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Homostegia pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) Cooke, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Homostegia pelvetii  (Hepp ex Linds.) Cooke, 1885
Synonyms:
Arthonia pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) H.Olivier, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthonia pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) H.Olivier, 1917
Celidium pelvetii Hepp ex Linds., 1867 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Celidium pelvetii Hepp ex Linds., 1867
Celidium pelvetii Hepp, 1860 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Celidium pelvetii Hepp, 1860
Conida pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) Arnold, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conida pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) Arnold, 1874
Conida pelvetii f. pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) Arnold, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conida pelvetii f. pelvetii (Hepp ex Linds.) Arnold, 1874
Conida pelvetii f. solorinae Rehm, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conida pelvetii f. solorinae Rehm, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Family Not assigned CoL
Genus Homostegia Dothideomycetes
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Dothideomycetes, Oct 2017   18%
Bibliographic citation: Crous P.W. et al. (2020). Dothideomycetes: Dothideomycetes - saprobic or parasitic ascolocular ascomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Homostegia%20pelvetii
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28