Species Details : Abutilon ibarrense Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Abutilon ibarrense Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abutilon ibarrense  Kunth
Synonyms:
Sida biflora Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida biflora Cav.
Sida geminiflora DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida geminiflora DC.
Sida ibarrensis (Kunth) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida ibarrensis (Kunth) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abutilon World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador, Colombia (Cundinamarca, Huila, Santander, Valle)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55