Species Details : Deconica montana (Pers.) P.D. Orton

You selected Deconica montana var. macrospora (Noordel. & Verduin) Noordel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Deconica montana (Pers.) P.D. Orton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deconica montana  (Pers.) P.D. Orton
Synonyms:
Agaricus atrorufus Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrorufus Schaeff.
Agaricus montanus Pers. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus Pers.
Agaricus montanus atrorufus (Schaeff.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus atrorufus (Schaeff.) Fr.
Agaricus montanus var. atrorufus (Schaeff.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus var. atrorufus (Schaeff.) Fr.
Agaricus montanus var. campanulatus Lasch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus var. campanulatus Lasch
Agaricus montanus var. coriarius Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus var. coriarius Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus montanus var. coriarius Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus var. coriarius Fr.
Agaricus montanus var. xylarius Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus montanus var. xylarius Fr.
Agaricus ochreatus Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ochreatus Berk. & Broome
Agaricus physaloides Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus physaloides Bull.
Deconica atrorufa (Schaeff.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deconica atrorufa (Schaeff.) P. Karst.
Deconica montana var. macrospora (Noordel. & Verduin) Noordel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deconica montana var. macrospora (Noordel. & Verduin) Noordel.
Deconica physaloides (Bull.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deconica physaloides (Bull.) P. Karst.
Geophila atrorufa (Schaeff.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geophila atrorufa (Schaeff.) Quél.
Geophila physaloides (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geophila physaloides (Bull.) Quél.
Pilosace ocreatus (Sacc.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilosace ocreatus (Sacc.) Kuntze
Psathyra ocreata Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psathyra ocreata Sacc.
Psilocybe atrorufa (Schaeff.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe atrorufa (Schaeff.) Quél.
Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe montana (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Psilocybe montana var. macrospora Noordel. & Verduin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe montana var. macrospora Noordel. & Verduin
Psilocybe ochreata (Sacc.) E. Horak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe ochreata (Sacc.) E. Horak
Psilocybe physaloides (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe physaloides (Bull.) Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Strophariaceae CoL
Genus Deconica CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=329735
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02