Species Details : Euphorbia canariensis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia canariensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia canariensis  L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia canariensis var. spiralis Bolle ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia canariensis var. spiralis Bolle ex Boiss.
Euphorbia canariensis f. viridis G.Kunkel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia canariensis f. viridis G.Kunkel
Euphorbia tribuloides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia tribuloides Lam.
Tithymalus canariensis (L.) H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus canariensis (L.) H.Karst.
Torfasadis canariensis (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torfasadis canariensis (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Canary Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59