Species Details : Utricularia tricolor A.St.Hil.

You selected Utricularia globulariifolia var. minor Merl ex Luetz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia tricolor A.St.Hil. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Utricularia chamissonis G.Weber ex Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia chamissonis G.Weber ex Benj.
Utricularia fontana A.St.-Hilaire & F.Girard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fontana A.St.-Hilaire & F.Girard
Utricularia fusiformis Warm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia fusiformis Warm.
Utricularia globulariifolia Mart. ex Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia globulariifolia Mart. ex Benj.
Utricularia globulariifolia var. caudata Sylven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia globulariifolia var. caudata Sylven
Utricularia globulariifolia var. minor Merl ex Luetz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia globulariifolia var. minor Merl ex Luetz.
Utricularia gomezii A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia gomezii A.DC.
Utricularia monantha Benj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia monantha Benj.
Utricularia rotundifolia Merl ex Luetz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia rotundifolia Merl ex Luetz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Venezuela (Amazonas, Tachira), Colombia (Casanare, Cauca, Norte de Santander, Santander), Bolivia (Santa Cruz), Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Cordillera, Guaira, San Pedro), Uruguay (Rivera)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45