Species Details : Hyalocalyx setiferus Rolfe

You selected Hyalocalyx dalleizetti Capit. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyalocalyx setiferus Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyalocalyx setiferus  Rolfe
Synonyms:
Hyalocalyx dalleizetti Capit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyalocalyx dalleizetti Capit.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Turneraceae World Plants
Genus Hyalocalyx World Plants
Distribution: SE-Kenya, Tanzania, Madagascar, Mozambique
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:028665d2-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103