Species Details : Teucrium chamaedrys L.

Accepted scientific name:
Teucrium chamaedrys L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys  L.
Synonyms:
Teucrium veronicifolium Salisb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium veronicifolium Salisb., nom. illeg.
Infraspecific taxon: Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. albarracinii (Pau) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. algeriense Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. germanicum (F.Herm.) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. gracile (Batt.) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. lydium O.Schwarz
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. nuchense (K.Koch) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. olympicum Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. pectinatum Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. pinnatifidum (Sennen) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. sinuatum (Celak.) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. syspirense (K.Koch) Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. tauricola Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. trapezunticum Rech.f.
Teucrium chamaedrys var. multinodum Bordz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Teucrium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53