Species Details : Monochamus sutor (Linné, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Monochamus sutor (Linné, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cerambyx anglicus Voet, 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx anglicus Voet, 1778
Cerambyx anglicus maculosus Voet, 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx anglicus maculosus Voet, 1778
Cerambyx atomarius Degeer, 1775 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx atomarius Degeer, 1775
Cerambyx sutor Linné, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx sutor Linné, 1758
Cerambyx sutor Linné, 1761 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx sutor Linné, 1761
Cerambyx sutor Linné, 1767 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx sutor Linné, 1767
Cerambyx sutor Poda, 1761 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx sutor Poda, 1761
Cerambyx (Lamia) sutor Gmelin, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx (Lamia) sutor Gmelin, 1790
Lamia heinrothi Cederhjelm, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia heinrothi Cederhjelm, 1798
Lamia pellio Germar, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia pellio Germar, 1818
Lamia rosenmülleri Cederhjelm, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia rosenmülleri Cederhjelm, 1798
Lamia sutor Fabricius, 1775 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia sutor Fabricius, 1775
Lamia sutor Fabricius, 1801 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamia sutor Fabricius, 1801
Monachamus sutor Zaitzev, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monachamus sutor Zaitzev, 1916
Monachamus sutor fuscomaculatus Petri, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monachamus sutor fuscomaculatus Petri, 1912
Monachamus sutor hybrida Petri, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monachamus sutor hybrida Petri, 1912
Monochammus rosenmülleri Motschulsky, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochammus rosenmülleri Motschulsky, 1860
Monochamus rosenmuelleri Burakowski et al., 1990 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus rosenmuelleri Burakowski et al., 1990
Monochamus rosenmuelleri Jakobson, 1910 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus rosenmuelleri Jakobson, 1910
Monochamus sutor sutor Ilic & Curcic, 2013 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus sutor sutor Ilic & Curcic, 2013
Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor Makihara, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor Makihara, 2007
Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor sutor Goggi, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochamus (Monochamus) sutor sutor Goggi, 2006
Monohammus obscurior Abeille de Perrin, 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus obscurior Abeille de Perrin, 1869
Monohammus sutor Bordy, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus sutor Bordy, 1977
Monohammus sutor Coulon, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus sutor Coulon, 1932
Monohammus sutor Küster, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus sutor Küster, 1851
Monohammus sutor Sonthonnax, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohammus sutor Sonthonnax, 1889
Monohamnus sutor Perrier, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monohamnus sutor Perrier, 1964
Infraspecific taxon: Monochamus sutor longulus Pic, 1898
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Tallbock Tallbock Swedish -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Monochamus TITAN
Distribution: Serbie, Bosnie-Herzgovine, Croatie, Ukraine, Yougoslavie, Lettonie, Russie d'Europe, Lithuanie, Tchquie, Slovaquie, Estonie, Montenegro, Suisse, France, Slovnie, Finlande, Albanie, Autriche, Bulgarie, Bilorussie, Hongrie, Danemark, Sude, Allemagne, I
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., 2015-04
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2020). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:06