Species Details : Allium chinense G.Don

Accepted scientific name:
Allium chinense G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium chinense  G.Don
Synonyms:
Allium bakeri Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bakeri Regel
Allium bodinieri H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium bodinieri H.Lév. & Vaniot
Allium exsertum Baker, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium exsertum Baker, nom.illeg.
Allium exsertum G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium exsertum G.Don
Allium martini H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium martini H.Lév. & Vaniot
Allium splendens Miq., nom.illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium splendens Miq., nom.illeg.
Caloscordum exsertum (G.Don) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caloscordum exsertum (G.Don) Herb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; China Southeast; Cuba; Hainan; Japan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Thailand; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44