Species Details : Zombia antillarum (Descourt.) L.H.Bailey

Accepted scientific name:
Zombia antillarum (Descourt.) L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zombia antillarum  (Descourt.) L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Chamaerops antillarum Descourt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops antillarum Descourt.
Coccothrinax anomala Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccothrinax anomala Becc.
Oothrinax anomala (Becc.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oothrinax anomala (Becc.) O.F.Cook
Zombia antillarum var. gonzalezii J.Jiménez Alm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zombia antillarum var. gonzalezii J.Jiménez Alm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Zombia WCSP
Distribution: Dominican Republic; Haiti
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52