Species Details : Asparagus neglectus Kar. & Kir.

You selected Asparagus officinalis var. flexuosus Ledeb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus neglectus Kar. & Kir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus neglectus  Kar. & Kir.
Synonyms:
Asparagus flexuosus (Ledeb.) Krylov, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus flexuosus (Ledeb.) Krylov, nom. illeg.
Asparagus misczenkoi Iljin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus misczenkoi Iljin
Asparagus neglectus var. dentatus Vlassova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus neglectus var. dentatus Vlassova
Asparagus officinalis var. decorticatus Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus officinalis var. decorticatus Ledeb.
Asparagus officinalis var. flexuosus Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus officinalis var. flexuosus Ledeb.
Asparagus trichophyllus var. decorticatus (Ledeb.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus trichophyllus var. decorticatus (Ledeb.) Regel
Asparagus trichophyllus var. flexuosus (Ledeb.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus trichophyllus var. flexuosus (Ledeb.) Regel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Altay; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Mongolia; Pakistan; Tadzhikistan; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52