Species Details : Cortaderia jubata (Lemoine) Stapf

You selected Cortaderia selloana subsp. jubata (Lemoine) Testoni & Villamil. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortaderia jubata (Lemoine) Stapf (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortaderia jubata  (Lemoine) Stapf
Synonyms:
Cortaderia selloana subsp. jubata (Lemoine) Testoni & Villamil (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortaderia selloana subsp. jubata (Lemoine) Testoni & Villamil
Gynerium jubatum Lemoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynerium jubatum Lemoine
Gynerium neesii Meyen, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynerium neesii Meyen, nom. nud.
Gynerium pygmaeum Meyen, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynerium pygmaeum Meyen, nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Cortaderia WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northwest; Bolivia; California; Cape Provinces; Colombia; Ecuador; Free State; Hawaii; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Northern Provinces; Oregon; Peru; Queensland; South Australia; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08