Species Details : Tingiopsidium elaeinum (Wahlenb.) Hafellner & T. Sprib.

You selected Pannaria elaeina (Wahlenb.) Nyl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tingiopsidium elaeinum (Wahlenb.) Hafellner & T. Sprib. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tingiopsidium elaeinum  (Wahlenb.) Hafellner & T. Sprib.
Synonyms:
Lecanora elaeina (Wahlenb.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora elaeina (Wahlenb.) Ach.
Lichen elaeinus (Wahlenb.) Wahlenb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen elaeinus (Wahlenb.) Wahlenb.
Lichen peltatus elaeina (Wahlenb.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen peltatus elaeina (Wahlenb.) Lam.
Pannaria elaeina (Wahlenb.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pannaria elaeina (Wahlenb.) Nyl.
Parmelia elaeina Wahlenb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia elaeina Wahlenb.
Vestergrenopsis elaeina (Wahlenb.) Gyeln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vestergrenopsis elaeina (Wahlenb.) Gyeln.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Peltigerales CoL
Family Koerberiaceae CoL
Genus Tingiopsidium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=817685
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02