Species Details : Garra longipinnis Banister & Clarke, 1977

Accepted scientific name:
Garra longipinnis Banister & Clarke, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garra longipinnis  Banister & Clarke, 1977
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gara dlouhoploutvá - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pikkuim-napplõug - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
長鰭墨頭魚 Chang ci mo tou yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
长鳍墨头鱼 Chang qi mo tou yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Garra FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Oman.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25889
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39