Species Details : Phaeoclavulina flaccida (Fr.) Giachini, 2011

Accepted scientific name:
Phaeoclavulina flaccida (Fr.) Giachini, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeoclavulina flaccida  (Fr.) Giachini, 2011
Synonyms:
Clavaria crispula Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria crispula Fr., 1821
Clavaria flaccida Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria flaccida Fr., 1821
Clavariella crispula (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavariella crispula (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Clavariella flaccida (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavariella flaccida (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881
Merisma crispulum (Fr.) Spreng., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merisma crispulum (Fr.) Spreng., 1827
Ramaria crispula (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria crispula (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot, 1898
Ramaria flaccida var. chilensis Lazo, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flaccida var. chilensis Lazo, 1972
Ramaria flaccida var. crispula (Fr.) Schild, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flaccida var. crispula (Fr.) Schild, 2000
Ramaria flaccida var. flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flaccida var. flaccida (Fr.) Bourdot, 1898
Ramaria flaccida var. longiramosa Corner, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramaria flaccida var. longiramosa Corner, 1970
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gomphales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phaeoclavulina Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phaeoclavulina flaccida
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48