Species Details : Manilkara valenzuelana (A.Rich.) T.D.Penn.

You selected Bassia albescens Griseb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Manilkara valenzuelana (A.Rich.) T.D.Penn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manilkara valenzuelana  (A.Rich.) T.D.Penn.
Synonyms:
Bassia albescens Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia albescens Griseb.
Eichleria albescens (Griseb.) M.M.Hartog (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eichleria albescens (Griseb.) M.M.Hartog
Labourdonnaisia albescens (Griseb.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labourdonnaisia albescens (Griseb.) Benth.
Lucuma valenzuelana A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma valenzuelana A.Rich.
Manilkara albescens (Griseb.) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara albescens (Griseb.) Cronquist
Mimusops albescens (Griseb.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops albescens (Griseb.) Baill.
Mimusops azulensis Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops azulensis Urb.
Murianthe albescens (Griseb.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Murianthe albescens (Griseb.) Aubrév.
Muriea albescens (Griseb.) M.M.Hartog (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muriea albescens (Griseb.) M.M.Hartog
Muriea eyerdamii Gilly (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muriea eyerdamii Gilly
Radlkoferella valenzuelana (A.Rich.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radlkoferella valenzuelana (A.Rich.) Pierre
Vitellaria valenzuelana (A.Rich.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitellaria valenzuelana (A.Rich.) Radlk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae WCSP
Genus Manilkara WCSP
Distribution: Cuba; Dominican Republic; Haiti; Puerto Rico
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53