Species Details : Euphrasia alpina Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia alpina Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia alpina  Lam.
Synonyms:
Euphrasia alpina Gremli (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia alpina Gremli
Euphrasia alpina subsp. asturica (Pugsley) H. S. Nava Fernández & M. A. Fernández Casado (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia alpina subsp. asturica (Pugsley) H. S. Nava Fernández & M. A. Fernández Casado
Euphrasia alpina subsp. cantabrica (Font Quer & Rothm.) G. Montserrat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia alpina subsp. cantabrica (Font Quer & Rothm.) G. Montserrat
Euphrasia alpina subsp. pulchra (Senn.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia alpina subsp. pulchra (Senn.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Euphrasia asturica Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia asturica Pugsley
Euphrasia cantabrica Font Quer & Rothmaler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia cantabrica Font Quer & Rothmaler
Euphrasia capcirensis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia capcirensis Sennen
Euphrasia mariani Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia mariani Sennen
Euphrasia mixta Gremli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia mixta Gremli
Euphrasia ponsi Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia ponsi Sennen
Euphrasia pulchra Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia pulchra Sennen
Euphrasia sennenii (Chab.) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia sennenii (Chab.) Sennen
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Alpen-Augentrost Alpen-Augentrost - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: France, Switzerland, Andorra, N-Spain, Italy (Pyrenees, Alps, N- & C-Appennini, Cordillera Cantabrica)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30