Species Details : Tubulanus cingulatus (Coe, 1904)

You selected Carinella cingulata Coe, 1904. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tubulanus cingulatus (Coe, 1904) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carinella cingulata Coe, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Nemertea WoRMS Nemertea
Class Palaeonemertea WoRMS Nemertea
Order Not assigned WoRMS Nemertea
Family Tubulanidae WoRMS Nemertea
Genus Tubulanus WoRMS Nemertea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gibson, Raymond, 2005-03-03
Source database: WoRMS Nemertea, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Norenburg J.; Gibson R.; Herrera Bachiller A. & Strand M. (2020). WoRMS Nemertea: World Nemertea Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/nemertea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=147224
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:33