Species Details : Stropharia hornemannii (Fr.) S. Lundell & Nannf.

Accepted scientific name:
Stropharia hornemannii (Fr.) S. Lundell & Nannf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stropharia hornemannii  (Fr.) S. Lundell & Nannf.
Synonyms:
Agaricus depilatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus depilatus Pers.
Agaricus hornemannii Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus hornemannii Fr.
Agaricus hornemannii var. depilatus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus hornemannii var. depilatus Fr.
Fungus depilatus (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus depilatus (Pers.) Kuntze
Naematoloma hornemannii (Fr.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naematoloma hornemannii (Fr.) Singer
Psilocybe hornemannii (Fr.) Noordel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe hornemannii (Fr.) Noordel.
Stropharia depilata (Pers.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia depilata (Pers.) Sacc.
Stropharia depilata var. microspora Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia depilata var. microspora Pilát
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Strophariaceae CoL
Genus Stropharia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=114458
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02