Species Details : Festuca heterophylla Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca heterophylla Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca heterophylla  Lam.
Synonyms:
Festuca citardae Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca citardae Lojac.
Festuca communis var. heterophylla (Lam.) Petif (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca communis var. heterophylla (Lam.) Petif
Festuca duriuscula var. heterophylla (Lam.) St.-Amans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. heterophylla (Lam.) St.-Amans
Festuca heterophylla subsp. braun-blanquetii Fuente, Ortúñez & Ferrero Lom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca heterophylla subsp. braun-blanquetii Fuente, Ortúñez & Ferrero Lom.
Festuca heterophylla f. leiophylla (Hack.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca heterophylla f. leiophylla (Hack.) Beldie
Festuca nemorosa Latourr., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nemorosa Latourr., nom. nud.
Festuca nemorum Leyss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nemorum Leyss.
Festuca nemorum var. villosum Klett & Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nemorum var. villosum Klett & Richt.
Festuca rubra subsp. heterophylla (Lam.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra subsp. heterophylla (Lam.) Hack.
Festuca rubra var. heterophylla (Lam.) Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra var. heterophylla (Lam.) Lej.
Festuca transsilvanica Schur, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca transsilvanica Schur, not validly publ.
Festuca vulpioides Schur, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca vulpioides Schur, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Netherlands; New York; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29