Species Details : Hippocrepis ciliata Willd.

Accepted scientific name:
Hippocrepis ciliata Willd. (accepted name) 8 literature references for Hippocrepis ciliata  Willd.
Synonyms:
Hippocrepis dicarpa M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocrepis dicarpa M.Bieb.
Hippocrepis multisiliquosa subsp. ciliata (Willd.)Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocrepis multisiliquosa subsp. ciliata (Willd.)Maire
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Lesser Horseshoe Vetch Lesser Horseshoe Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Podkovnik Resnitchatyi Podkovnik Resnitchatyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Hippocrepis ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Balearic Is; Bulgaria; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Libya; Malta; Morocco; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, 2001-03
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:20