Species Details : Salix atrocinerea Brot.

Accepted scientific name:
Salix atrocinerea Brot. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix atrocinerea  Brot.
Synonyms:
Salix atrocinerea subsp. catalaunica (Sennen) Görz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix atrocinerea subsp. catalaunica (Sennen) Görz
Salix atrocinerea subsp. jahandiezii (Chass.) M. Ibn Tattou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix atrocinerea subsp. jahandiezii (Chass.) M. Ibn Tattou
Salix baeticola Dode ex Görz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix baeticola Dode ex Görz
Salix catalaunica Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix catalaunica Sennen
Salix cinerea subsp. atrocinerea (Brot.) Guinier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea subsp. atrocinerea (Brot.) Guinier
Salix cinerea var. atrocinerea (Brot.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea var. atrocinerea (Brot.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Salix cinerea subsp. catalaunica (Sennen) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea subsp. catalaunica (Sennen) Maire & Weiller
Salix cinerea var. catalaunica (Sennen) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea var. catalaunica (Sennen) O. Bolos & Vigo
Salix cinerea subsp. catalaunica (Sennen) R. Görz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea subsp. catalaunica (Sennen) R. Görz
Salix cinerea subsp. jahandiezii (Chass.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea subsp. jahandiezii (Chass.) Maire & Weiller
Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia (Sm.) Macreight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia (Sm.) Macreight
Salix jahandiezii Chass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix jahandiezii Chass.
Salix oleifolia Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix oleifolia Sm.
Salix viciosorum Sennen & Pau (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix viciosorum Sennen & Pau
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Large gray willow Large gray willow - -
Schwarzgraue Weide Schwarzgraue Weide - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, England, France, Ireland, Spain, Portugal, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, USA (I) (Massachusetts (I), Maine (I), North Carolina (I), New York (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32