Species Details : Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto

You selected Boletus purpurascens DC. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius corium  (Pers.) Parmasto
Synonyms:
Auricularia papyrina Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricularia papyrina Bull.
Boletus purpurascens DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus purpurascens DC.
Byssomerulius confluens (Schwein.) Lindsey & Gilb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius confluens (Schwein.) Lindsey & Gilb.
Byssomerulius corium f. castaneus Parmasto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius corium f. castaneus Parmasto
Byssomerulius corium var. halileensis Zmitr., Spirin & Wasser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius corium var. halileensis Zmitr., Spirin & Wasser
Byssomerulius sordidus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Hjortstam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssomerulius sordidus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Hjortstam
Cantharellus confluens (Schwein.) Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus confluens (Schwein.) Schwein.
Cladoderris rickii Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladoderris rickii Lloyd
Meruliopsis corium (Pers.) Ginns (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meruliopsis corium (Pers.) Ginns
Merulius aurantiacus Klotzsch ex Berk. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aurantiacus Klotzsch ex Berk.
Merulius chilensis Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius chilensis Speg.
Merulius confluens Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius confluens Schwein.
Merulius corium (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius corium (Pers.) Fr.
Merulius corium f. alutaceus Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius corium f. alutaceus Bres.
Merulius cubensis Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cubensis Burt
Merulius deglubens (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius deglubens (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke) Burt
Merulius dubiosus var. coriaceus Rick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius dubiosus var. coriaceus Rick
Merulius haedinus Berk. & M.A. Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius haedinus Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Merulius hirsutus Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius hirsutus Burt
Merulius moelleri Bres. & Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius moelleri Bres. & Henn.
Merulius papyrinus (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius papyrinus (Bull.) Quél.
Merulius papyrinus var. caesius Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius papyrinus var. caesius Quél.
Merulius pelliculosus Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius pelliculosus Cooke
Merulius sordidus Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius sordidus Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke
Phlebia blumenaviensis Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia blumenaviensis Henn.
Phlebia deglubens Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia deglubens Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Cooke
Phlebia sodiroi Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebia sodiroi Pat.
Polyporus purpurascens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus purpurascens Pers.
Sesia aurantiaca Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia aurantiaca Kuntze
Sesia confluens (Schwein.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia confluens (Schwein.) Kuntze
Sesia corium (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia corium (Pers.) Kuntze
Sesia haedina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia haedina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze
Thelephora corium Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora corium Fr.
Thelephora corium Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora corium Pers.
Thelephora incarnata var. corium (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora incarnata var. corium (Pers.) Pers.
Thelephora papyrina (Bull.) Lam. & DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora papyrina (Bull.) Lam. & DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Phanerochaetaceae CoL
Genus Byssomerulius CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=327227
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02