Species Details : Amanita caesarea (Scop.) Pers.

You selected Amanita caesarea f. lutea (Gillet) Neville & Poumarat. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Amanita caesarea (Scop.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amanita caesarea  (Scop.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Agaricus aurantiacus Bull. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aurantiacus Bull.
Agaricus aureus Batsch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aureus Batsch
Agaricus caesareus Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus caesareus Schaeff.
Agaricus caesareus Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus caesareus Scop.
Amanita aurantia Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita aurantia Lam.
Amanita aurantiaca Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita aurantiaca Pers.
Amanita caesarea var. alba Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita caesarea var. alba Gillet
Amanita caesarea var. aurantia Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita caesarea var. aurantia Gillet
Amanita caesarea f. lutea (Gillet) Neville & Poumarat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita caesarea f. lutea (Gillet) Neville & Poumarat
Amanita caesarea var. lutea Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita caesarea var. lutea Gillet
Amanita caesarea var. rubra Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita caesarea var. rubra Gillet
Fungus caesareus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus caesareus Kuntze
Venenarius caesareus (Scop.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venenarius caesareus (Scop.) Murrill
Volvoamanita caesarea (Scop.) E. Horak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Volvoamanita caesarea (Scop.) E. Horak
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Amanitaceae CoL
Genus Amanita CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=208468
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02