Infraspecific Taxon Details : Centranthus longiflorus subsp. junceus (Boiss. & Heldr.) I. B. K. Richardson

You selected Centranthus junceus Boiss. & Heldr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centranthus longiflorus subsp. junceus (Boiss. & Heldr.) I. B. K. Richardson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centranthus longiflorus subsp. junceus (Boiss. & Heldr.) I. B. K. Richardson
Synonyms:
Centranthus junceus Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centranthus junceus Boiss. & Heldr.
Ocymastrum junceum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocymastrum junceum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Kuntze
Valeriana juncea (Boiss. & Heldr.) Christenh. & Byng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valeriana juncea (Boiss. & Heldr.) Christenh. & Byng
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Centranthus World Plants
Species Centranthus longiflorus World Plants
Distribution: Greece, Albania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54