Species Details : Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey

Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias guilfoylei  (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Aralia guilfoylei W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia guilfoylei W.Bull
Aralia laciniata (Rob.) Rafarin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia laciniata (Rob.) Rafarin
Aralia maculata W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia maculata W.Bull
Aralia monstrosa B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia monstrosa B.S.Williams
Nothopanax fruticosus var. victoriae (W.Bull) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax fruticosus var. victoriae (W.Bull) Merr.
Nothopanax guilfoylei (W.Bull) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax guilfoylei (W.Bull) Merr.
Panax guilfoylei (W.Bull) Cogn. & Marchal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax guilfoylei (W.Bull) Cogn. & Marchal
Panax laciniatus Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax laciniatus Rob.
Panax victoriae W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax victoriae W.Bull
Polyscias guilfoylei var. laciniata (Rob.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias guilfoylei var. laciniata (Rob.) L.H.Bailey
Polyscias guilfoylei var. monstrosa (B.S.Williams) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias guilfoylei var. monstrosa (B.S.Williams) L.H.Bailey
Polyscias guilfoylei var. victoriae (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias guilfoylei var. victoriae (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Polyscias WCSP
Distribution: Bahamas; Bismarck Archipelago; Caroline Is.; Cook Is.; Dominican Republic; Gilbert Is.; Guinea; Haiti; Leeward Is.; Line Is.; Maluku; Marianas; Mozambique; New Caledonia; New Guinea; Niue; Puerto Rico; Santa Cruz Is.; Society Is.; Tonga; Trinidad-Tobago; Tuamotu; Tubuai Is.; Tuvalu; Vanuatu; Venezuelan Antilles; Wallis-Futuna Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53