Species Details : Gryllacris javanica Griffini, 1908

You selected Gryllacris obscura cingulata. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gryllacris javanica Griffini, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gryllacris javanica  Griffini, 1908
Synonyms:
Gryllacris obscura cingulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllacris obscura cingulata
Gryllacris obscura javanica Griffini, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllacris obscura javanica Griffini, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Stenopelmatoidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllacrididae SF Orthoptera
Genus Gryllacris SF Orthoptera
Distribution: JAW
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: David Eades, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M.; Braun H.; Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2020). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:460743
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:25