Species Details : Nemania carbonacea Pouzar, 1985

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania carbonacea Pouzar, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania carbonacea  Pouzar, 1985
Synonyms:
Hypoxylon carbonaceum (Pouzar) L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon carbonaceum (Pouzar) L. E. Petrini & J. D. Rogers, 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae Xylariaceae
Genus Nemania Xylariaceae
Distribution: Denmark; Great Britain; Malawi; Queensland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J.D., 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2019). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Nemania carbonacea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59