Species Details : Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881

You selected Boletus felleus var. felleus Bull., 1788. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tylopilus felleus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus felleus  (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881
Synonyms:
Boletus alutarius Fr., 1815 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus alutarius Fr., 1815
Boletus alutarius Rostk., 1844 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus alutarius Rostk., 1844
Boletus felleus Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus Bull., 1788
Boletus felleus f. albiceps Kauffman & Snell, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus f. albiceps Kauffman & Snell, 1986
Boletus felleus f. felleus Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus f. felleus Bull., 1788
Boletus felleus var. felleus Bull., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus var. felleus Bull., 1788
Boletus felleus var. gracilis Bres. (synonym)
Boletus felleus var. minor Coker & Beers, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus var. minor Coker & Beers, 1943
Boletus felleus f. plumbeoviolaceus Snell, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus f. plumbeoviolaceus Snell, 1936
Boletus felleus var. roseus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus var. roseus Pers., 1825
Boletus felleus f. rubrobrunneus Snell, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus felleus f. rubrobrunneus Snell, 1986
Dictyopus felleus (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus felleus (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Suillus alutarius (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus alutarius (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus felleus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus felleus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898
Tylopilus alutarius (Fr.) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus alutarius (Fr.) Henn., 1898
Tylopilus felleus var. alutarius (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus felleus var. alutarius (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Tylopilus felleus var. felleus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus felleus var. felleus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1881
Tylopilus felleus var. fuscescens P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus felleus var. fuscescens P. Karst., 1882
Tylopilus felleus var. minor Coker & Beers ex Pilát & Dermek, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus felleus var. minor Coker & Beers ex Pilát & Dermek, 1974
Tylopilus felleus var. uliginosus A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus felleus var. uliginosus A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tylopilus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tylopilus felleus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48