Species Details : Asparagus maritimus (L.) Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus maritimus (L.) Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus maritimus  (L.) Mill.
Synonyms:
Asparagus amarus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus amarus DC.
Asparagus levinae Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus levinae Klokov
Asparagus marinus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus marinus Rchb.
Asparagus officinalis var. maritimus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus officinalis var. maritimus L.
Asparagus scaber Brign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus scaber Brign.
Asparagus tauscheri Fisch. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus tauscheri Fisch. ex Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Corse; France; Greece; Italy; Krym; Sardegna; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52