Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys speculum subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Soó

You selected Ophrys speculum f. regis-ferdinandii Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys speculum subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Soó
Synonyms:
Ophrys ciliata subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) H.Baumann, Künkele & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys ciliata subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) H.Baumann, Künkele & R.Lorenz
Ophrys regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Buttler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Buttler
Ophrys speculum f. regis-ferdinandii Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum f. regis-ferdinandii Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz
Ophrys vernixia subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Renz & Taubenheim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys vernixia subsp. regis-ferdinandii (Acht. & Kellerer ex Renz) Renz & Taubenheim
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys speculum WCSP
Distribution: East Aegean Is.; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52