Species Details : Cicindela (Cicindelidia) carthagena Dejean, 1831

Accepted scientific name:
Cicindela (Cicindelidia) carthagena Dejean, 1831 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cicindela (Cicindelidia) carthagena  Dejean, 1831
Synonyms:
Cicindelidia carthagena (Dejean, 1831) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicindelidia carthagena (Dejean, 1831)
Infraspecific taxon: Cicindela (Cicindelidia) carthagena carthagena Dejean, 1831
Cicindela (Cicindelidia) carthagena colossea W.Horn, 1926
Cicindela (Cicindelidia) carthagena jamaicana (Brouerius van Nidek, 1980)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CarabCat
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Cicindela CarabCat
Distribution: Colombia; Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Jamaica; Mexico; Nicaragua; Panama
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2020). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53