Species Details : Drosera capillaris Poir.

You selected Drosera communis cubensis Gomez. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera capillaris Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera capillaris  Poir.
Synonyms:
Drosera brevifolia major Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera brevifolia major Hook.
Drosera capillaris alba D'Amato (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera capillaris alba D'Amato
Drosera capillaris minor Shuttlew. ex Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera capillaris minor Shuttlew. ex Planch.
Drosera communis breviscapa Wright ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera communis breviscapa Wright ex Griseb.
Drosera communis cubensis Gomez (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera communis cubensis Gomez
Drosera rotundifolia capillaris (Poir.) A.A.Eat. & Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera rotundifolia capillaris (Poir.) A.A.Eat. & Wright
Drosera tenella Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera tenella Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Acre; Aguascalientes; Alabama; Alagoas; Amapa; Amazonas; Bahia; Baja California; Baja California Sur; Brazilia Distrito Federal; Campeche; Cear; Chiapas; Chihuahua; Coahuila; Colima; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Durango; Espirito Santo; Fernando de Noronha; Florida; French Guiana; Georgia; Goias; Guadalupe I.; Guanajuato; Guerrero; Guyana; Hidalgo; Jalisco; Louisiana; Maranhao; Mato Grosso; Mato Grosso do Sul; Mexico Distrito Federal; Michoacn; Minas Gerais; Mississippi; Mixico State; Morelos; Nayarit; North Carolina; Nuevo Leon; Oaxaca; Para; Paramba; Parana; Pernambuco; Piaum; Puebla; Queritaro; Quintana Roo; Revillagigedo Is.; Rio Grande do Norte; Rio Grande do Sul; Rio de Janeiro; Rocas Alijos; Rondonia; Roraima; San Luis Potosm; Santa Catarina; Sao Paulo; Sergipe; Sinaloa; Sonora; South Carolina; Tabasco; Tamaulipas; Tennessee; Texas; Tlaxcala; Tocantins; Trindade; Venezuela; Veracruz; Yucatn; Zacatecas
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39