Species Details : Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetragnatha extensa  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Tetragnatha groenlandica Thorell, 1872 (synonym)
Tetragnatha maderiana Schenkel, 1938 (synonym)
Tetragnatha manitoba Chamberlin & Ivie, 1942 (synonym)
Tetragnatha potanini Schenkel, 1963 (synonym)
Tetragnatha rusticana Chickering, 1959 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Tetragnatha extensa brachygnatha Thorell, 1873
Tetragnatha extensa maracandica Charitonov, 1951
Tetragnatha extensa pulchra Kulczyński, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Tetragnathidae WSC
Genus Tetragnatha WSC
Distribution: North America, Greenland, Europe, Turkey, Caucasus, Iraq, Russia (Europe to Far East), temperate Asia including China, Korea, Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/36764
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34